Fifth Grade

Team Marshall

Sheila Hopkins-Osnes


Master Teacher, Fourth Grade

Bionca Olimpio


Associate Teacher, Fourth Grade

Jason Simmonds


Apprentice Teacher, Fourth Grade

Robin Darden


School Aide, Fifth Grade

Operations Team

Lisa Silva


Headmaster

Matthew Harrington


Director of Operations

Elyssa Pierre-Le Bris


Office Manager

Lisa Watkins


Director of Marketing & Sustainability Coordinator

Kindergarten

Team Truth

Francesca Vieux


Apprentice Teacher, Kindergarten

Tricia Garcia


Apprentice Teacher, Kindergarten

Justin Lapidus


Apprentice Teacher, Kindergarten

Ivy Cole


Master Teacher, Kindergarten

First Grade

Team Tubman

Portia Joseph


Apprentice Teacher, First Grade

Erin Farley


Master Teacher, First Grade

Camille D’Oiley


School Aide, First Grade

Second Grade

Team Angelou

Jenny Trani


Master Teacher, Second Grade

Diamond Mays


Partner Teacher, Second Grade

Tia Edwards


Apprentice Teacher, Second Grade

Fatima Toure


Apprentice Teacher, Second Grade

Patrice Harrow


School Aide, Second Grade

Third Grade

Team Obama

Migdalia Vargas


Master Teacher, Third Grade

Aida Sadr-Kiani


Partner Teacher, Third Grade

Danielle Monaco


Partner Teacher, Third Grade

Sabrina Faust


Apprentice Teacher, Third Grade

Christine Phillips


School Aide, Third Grade

Fourth Grade

Team Mandela

Olawa Gibson


Master Teacher, Fourth Grade

Rachael Losco


Apprentice Teacher, Fourth Grade

Sade Lucero


Apprentice Teacher, Fourth Grade

Ayanna Jones


Apprentice Teacher, Fourth Grade

David Maldonado


School Aide, Fourth Grade

Student Support

Ginelle Gonzalez


Student Support Counselor

Natalie Paul


SETTS Teacher, Student Support

Tina Spaić


Special Education Coordinator, Student Support

Leigh Terry


Partner Teacher, Student Support

Christine Crowley


Partner Teacher, Student Support

Nicole Johnson


Intervention Specialist, Student Support

Ariel Fisher


Director of Student Support Services

Ginelle Gonzalez


Student Support

Shedeen St Rose


Dean of Students

Enrichment Programs

Aditya Narayan Rajmane


Technology Teacher

Robert Crowthers


Health & Wellness

Ryan McTernan


Music Teacher